Valentine Day Sale - Limited Time 60% Discount Offer - Ends in 0d 00h 00m 00s - Coupon code: 575363r9

Welcome To DumpsPedia
SEND dumps questions answers

MRCPUK SEND Dumps

Exam Code:
SEND
Exam Name:
SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination)
Last Update: Feb 27, 2024
200 Questions
$64  $159.99
$48  $119.99
$40  $99.99
buy now SEND
SEND free download

SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination) Practice Questions

The most impressive hallmark of Dumpspedia’s SEND dumps practice exam questions answers is that they have been prepared by the MRCPUK industry experts who have deep exposure of the actual Specialty Certificate Examinations exam requirements. Our experts are also familiar with the SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination) exam takers’ requirements.

SEND MRCPUK Exam Dumps

Once you complete the basic preparation for SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination) exam, you need to revise the MRCPUK syllabus and make sure that you are able to answer real SEND exam questions. For that purpose, We offers you a series of Specialty Certificate Examinations practice tests that are devised on the pattern of the real exam.

Free of Charge Regular Updates

Once you make a purchase, you receive regular SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination) updates from the company on your upcoming exam. It is to keep you informed on the changes in MRCPUK SEND dumps, exam format and policy (if any) as well in time.

100% Money Back Guarantee of Success

The excellent SEND study material guarantees you a brilliant success in MRCPUK exam in first attempt. Our money back guarantee is the best evidence of its confidence on the effectiveness of its SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination) practice exam dumps.

24/7 Customer Care

The efficient MRCPUK online team is always ready to guide you and answer your Specialty Certificate Examinations related queries promptly.

Free SEND Demo

Our SEND practice questions comes with a free SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination) demo. You can download it on your PC to compare the quality of other MRCPUK product with any other available Specialty Certificate Examinations source with you.

Related Certification Exams

SEND PDF vs Testing Engine

Unique Features of MRCPUK SEND PDF Exam Package and Testing Engine Package
PDF
Engine
Saving Your Exam Notes
Types of Questions Support
Both SEND PDF and Testing Engine have all the Real Questions including Multiple Choice, Simulation and Drag Drop Questions.
Free 3 Months Update
Free 3 Months MRCPUK SEND Exam Questions and Answers Update
We provide you 3 Months Free MRCPUK SEND Exam Updates at no cost.
100% Money back Guarantee and Passing Guarantee
100% MRCPUK SEND Money back Guarantee and Passing Guarantee
We provide you SEND practice questions with 100% passing Guarantee With Money Back Guarantee.
Fully Secure System of purchase
Fully SSL Secure System of Purchase for MRCPUK SEND Exam
Purchase SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination) Exam Dumps Product with fully SSL Secure system and available in your Account.
We Respect Privacy Policy
We Respect Privacy Policy
We respect full Privacy of our customers and would not share information with any third party.
Fully Exam Environment
Fully Exam Environment
Experience Real Exam Environment with our SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination) testing engine.
2 Modes to Practice Exam
2 Modes of SEND Practice Exam in Testing Engine
Testing Mode and Practice Mode.
We Respect Privacy Policy
Exam Score History
Our SEND Practice Questions Testing Engine will Save your SEND Exam Score so you can Review it later to improve your results.
Saving Your Exam Notes
Question Selection in Test engine
Our Test engine Provides Option to choose randomize and non-randomize Questions Set.
Saving Your Exam Notes
Saving Your Exam Notes
Our SEND Testing Engine provides option to save your exam Notes.
SEND Last Week Results!

10

Customers Passed
MRCPUK SEND

86%

Average Score In Real
Exam At Testing Centre

85%

Questions came word by
word from this dump

SEND - Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination) Questions and Answers

Questions 1

A 54-year-old man was referred from the urology department with erectile dysfunction.

On examination, he had normal secondary sexual characteristics. Testicular volume was estimated at 15 mL bilaterally.

Investigations:

random plasma glucose8.0 mmol/L

serum testosterone8.1 nmol/L (9.0–35.0)

plasma follicle-stimulating hormone3.4 U/L (1.0–7.0)

plasma luteinising hormone4.7 U/L (1.0–10.0)

serum prolactin410 mU/L (<360)

What is the most appropriate next step in management?

Options:

A.

check for macroprolactinaemia

B.

fasting plasma glucose

C.

prescribe sildenafil

D.

prescribe testosterone replacement

E.

serum testosterone (09.00 h)

Questions 2

A 59-year-old man with an 8-year history of type 2 diabetes mellitus was seen in the outpatient clinic. He had worsening renal function in the absence of microalbuminuria.

On examination, his blood pressure was 175/90 mmHg. He had a femoral bruit, and absent dorsalis pedis pulses bilaterally.

Investigations:

serum creatinine150 µmol/L (60–110)

estimated glomerular filtration rate (MDRD)39 mL/min/1.73m2 (>60)

In addition to addressing his blood pressure, what is the most appropriate next investigation?

Options:

A.

captopril diethylene triamine pentacaetic acid (DTPA) scan

B.

lower limb angiography

C.

mercaptoacetyltriglycine (MAG3) renography

D.

MR angiography of renal arteries

E.

renal ultrasound scan with Doppler studies

Questions 3

A 61-year-old woman was found incidentally to have a raised serum calcium concentration. She was otherwise well. Her father had undergone a neck operation many years previously.

Investigations:

serum corrected calcium2.78 mmol/L (2.20–2.60)

plasma parathyroid hormone10.8 pmol/L (0.9–5.4)

Her general practitioner thought she had primary hyperparathyroidism.

Which further finding is most likely to cast doubt upon this diagnosis?

Options:

A.

high serum 25-OH-cholecalciferol

B.

low serum magnesium concentration

C.

low urinary calcium excretion

D.

normal parathyroid radioisotope scan (sestamibi scan)

E.

normal serum phosphate concentration